ICRI 2019 Fall Convention

Thank you Sponsors and Exhibitors!

ATTENDEE LANYARD
BASF
WIFI
Cortec Corporation
PROJECT AWARDS LUNCHEON
Sika
OPENING RECEPTION GOLD
Euclid
Pecora Corp
OPENING RECEPTION SILVER
Mara Restoration
Miracote
"VISIT THE EXHIBITS" BREAKFAST
Evonik
HD Supply Whitecap
NETWORKING LUNCHEON
PROSOCO
INTER-CHAPTER
LUNCHEON & FORUM

Mara Restoration
BREAKS
HD Supply Whitecap
MAPEI Corporation
Mara Restoration
EXHIBITORS

Convention Schedule-At-A-Glance

Schedule is subject to change.

Sunday, November 10

12:00 pm–2:00 pm

Executive Committee Meeting

2:00 pm–5:00 pm

Board of Directors Meeting

5:00 pm–8:00 pm

Exhibitor Move-In



Monday, November 11

6:00 am–7:00 am

Exhibitor Move-In

7:00 am–8:30 am

"Visit the Exhibits" Breakfast

7:30 am–12:00 pm

Registration

8:30 am–12:00 pm

10:00 am–10:30 pm

Morning Break

10:00 am–11:00 am

Supporting Member Advisory Council (SMAC)

12:00 pm–3:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 1)

12:30 pm–4:30 pm

Chapter-Hosted Scavenger Hunt (additional fee required)

4:00 pm–5:00 pm

Women in ICRI Reception (open to all — no cost, but you must pre-register. Reception is in conjunction with the Scavenger Hunt)


6:00 pm–6:30 pm

First-Time Attendee Reception

6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Welcome Reception / Exhibits Open



Tuesday, November 12

7:00 am–8:00 am

Coordination Committee

7:30 am–5:00 pm

Registration

7:30 am–5:30 pm

Tabletop Exhibits Open

7:30 am–8:30 am

"Visit the Exhibits" Breakfast

8:00 am–12:00 pm

8:30 am–12:00 pm

10:00 am–10:30 am

Morning Break & Raffle Drawing

12:00 pm–2:00 pm

2019 ICRI Project Awards Luncheon

2:00 pm–5:30 pm

2:00 pm–5:30 pm

3:00 pm–3:30 pm

Afternoon Break

6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Chapter-Hosted Dinner and Social Event (Buses load at 6:00 pm)



Wednesday, November 13

7:30 am–10:30 am

Tabletop Exhibits Open

7:30 am–10:30 am

Registration

7:30 am–8:30 am

"Visit the Exhibits" Breakfast

8:00 am–12:00 pm

8:30 am–12:00 pm

10:00 am–10:30 pm

Morning Break & Raffle Drawing

10:30 am–12:00 pm

Exhibitor Move-Out

12:00 pm–1:30 pm

Networking Lunch

12:00 pm–1:30 pm

Inter-Chapter Luncheon and Forum

12:30 pm–2:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 2)

1:30 pm–5:30 pm


Schedule is subject to change.