ICRI 2019 Fall Convention

Thank you Sponsors and Exhibitors!

ATTENDEE LANYARD
BASF
WIFI
Cortec Corporation Simnpson Strong-Tie
PROJECT AWARDS LUNCHEON
Sika
OPENING RECEPTION GOLD
Euclid
Pecora Corp
OPENING RECEPTION SILVER
Concrete Protection & Resoration
Mara Restoration
Miracote
Valcourt
"VISIT THE EXHIBITS" BREAKFAST
Evonik
HD Supply Whitecap
NETWORKING LUNCHEON
PROSOCO
INTER-CHAPTER
LUNCHEON & FORUM

Mara Restoration
BREAKS
HD Supply Whitecap
MAPEI Corporation
Mara Restoration
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Azon
Conproco
FIRST TIMERS RECEPTION & SCAVENGER HUNT

Palmer Waterproofing

EXHIBITORS

Convention Schedule-At-A-Glance

Schedule is subject to change.

Sunday, November 10

12:00 pm–2:00 pm

Executive Committee Meeting

2:00 pm–5:00 pm

Board of Directors Meeting

4:00 pm–6:00 pm

Exhibitor Move-In



Monday, November 11

6:00 am–7:00 am

Exhibitor Move-In

7:30 am–8:30 am

"Visit the Exhibits" Breakfast

7:30 am–12:00 pm

Registration

8:30 am–12:00 pm

10:00 am–10:30 pm

Morning Break

10:00 am–11:00 am

Supporting Member Advisory Council (SMAC)

12:00 pm–3:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 1)

12:30 pm–4:30 pm

Chapter-Hosted Scavenger Hunt (meet in lobby at 12:30 pm, additional fee required)

4:00 pm–5:00 pm

Women in ICRI Reception (open to all — no cost, but you must pre-register. Reception is in conjunction with the Scavenger Hunt)


6:00 pm–6:30 pm

First-Time Attendee Reception

6:30 pm–8:30 pm

Welcome Reception / Exhibits Open



Tuesday, November 12

7:00 am–8:00 am

Coordination Committee

7:30 am–5:30 pm

Registration

7:30 am–5:30 pm

Tabletop Exhibits Open

7:30 am–8:30 am

"Visit the Exhibits" Breakfast

8:00 am–12:00 pm

8:00 am–12:00 pm

10:00 am–10:30 am

Morning Break & Raffle Drawing

12:00 pm–2:00 pm

2019 ICRI Project Awards Luncheon

2:00 pm–5:30 pm

2:30 pm–5:30 pm

3:30 pm–4:00 pm

Afternoon Break

6:30 pm–9:30 pm

Chapter-Hosted Dinner and Social Event (Buses load at 6:00 pm)



Wednesday, November 13

7:30 am–10:30 am

Tabletop Exhibits Open

7:30 am–3:30 pm

Registration

7:30 am–8:30 am

"Visit the Exhibits" Breakfast

8:00 am–12:00 pm

8:30 am–12:00 pm

10:00 am–10:30 pm

Morning Break & Raffle Drawing

10:30 am–12:00 pm

Exhibitor Move-Out

12:00 pm–1:30 pm

Lunch

12:00 pm–1:30 pm

Inter-Chapter Luncheon and Forum

12:30 pm–2:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 2)

1:30 pm–5:30 pm



Thursday, November 14

8:00 am–5:00 pm

CSRT Tier 2 Live Performance Exams (off-site, preregistration required)


Schedule is subject to change.