ICRI 2019 Fall Convention

Thank you Sponsors and Exhibitors!

ATTENDEE LANYARD
BASF
WIFI
Cortec Corporation Simnpson Strong-Tie
PROJECT AWARDS LUNCHEON
Sika
OPENING RECEPTION GOLD
Euclid
Pecora Corp
OPENING RECEPTION SILVER
Concrete Protection & Resoration
Mara Restoration
Miracote
Valcourt
"VISIT THE EXHIBITS" BREAKFAST
Evonik
HD Supply Whitecap
NETWORKING LUNCHEON
PROSOCO
INTER-CHAPTER
LUNCHEON & FORUM

Mara Restoration
BREAKS
HD Supply Whitecap
MAPEI Corporation
Mara Restoration
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
Azon
Conproco
FIRST TIMERS RECEPTION & SCAVENGER HUNT

Palmer Waterproofing

EXHIBITORS

Committee Meeting Schedule

Schedule is subject to change.

**Did you know committee meetings scheduled at ICRI conventions are open to everyone to attend? Find a committee that is of interest to you, attend as a guest, get more information and get involved! (Fellows and Nominations committees are closed.)**


Sunday, November 10

12:00 pm–2:00 pm

Executive Committee


2:00 pm–5:00 pm

Board of Directors


 


Monday, November 11


10:00 am–11:00 am

Supporting Member Advisory Council (SMAC)

12:00 pm–3:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 1)


 


Tuesday, November 12

7:00–8:00 am

Coordination Committee


8:00–10:00 am

Certification Committee

 

Awards Committee

 

(130) Procurement Methods and Relationship Arrangements


10:00 am–12:00 pm

Marketing Committee

 

(120) Environmental Health and Safety

 

(320) Concrete Repair Materials and Methods


2:00–3:30 pm

Publications Committee

 

(310) Surface Preparation

 

(510) Corrosion


3:30–5:30 pm

Membership Committee

 

(110) Guide Specifications

 

(330) Strengthening and Stabilization


4:30–5:30 pm

Fellows Committee


 


Wednesday, November 13

8:00–9:00 am

(710-D) Protective Polymer Flooring Systems (joint with SSPC/NACE)


8:00–10:00 am

Conventions Committee

 

(210) Evaluation

 

(410) Masonry


9:00–10:00 am

(710-E) Grouting


10:00 am–12:00 pm

Education Committee

 

Secretariat

 

Women in ICRI
Guest Speaker: Melanie K. Rodbart, PE - Principal, J&M Preservation Studio

 

(160) Life-Cycle and Sustainability

 

(710) Coatings and Waterproofing (10:00 - 10:15 - Overview of all 710 Subcommittees; 10:15 - 12:00 - 710-B Moisture Mitigation Subcommittee Meeting)


12:30–2:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 2)


1:30–3:30 pm

Chapters Committee

 

Nominating Committee

 

(150) 562 Guide to Repair Code


3:30–5:30 pm

Finance Committee