ICRI 2019 Fall Convention

Thank you Sponsors and Exhibitors!

ATTENDEE LANYARD
BASF
WIFI
Cortec Corporation
PROJECT AWARDS LUNCHEON
Sika
OPENING RECEPTION GOLD
Euclid
Pecora Corp
OPENING RECEPTION SILVER
Mara Restoration
Miracote
"VISIT THE EXHIBITS" BREAKFAST
Evonik
HD Supply Whitecap
NETWORKING LUNCHEON
PROSOCO
INTER-CHAPTER
LUNCHEON & FORUM

Mara Restoration
BREAKS
HD Supply Whitecap
MAPEI Corporation
Mara Restoration
EXHIBITORS

Committee Meeting Schedule

Schedule is subject to change.

**Did you know committee meetings scheduled at ICRI conventions are open to everyone to attend? Find a committee that is of interest to you, attend as a guest, get more information and get involved! (Fellows and Nominations committees are closed.)**


Sunday, November 10

12:00 pm–2:00 pm

Executive Committee


2:00 pm–5:00 pm

Board of Directors


 


Monday, November 11


10:00 am–11:00 am

Supporting Member Advisory Council (SMAC)

12:00 pm–3:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 1)


 


Tuesday, November 12

7:00–8:00 am

Coordination Committee


8:00–10:00 am

Certification Committee

 

Membership Committee

 

(130) Procurement Methods and Relationship Arrangements


10:00 am–12:00 pm

Marketing Committee

 

(120) Environmental Health and Safety

 

(320) Concrete Repair Materials and Methods


2:00–3:30 pm

Publications Committee

 

(310) Surface Preparation

 

(510) Corrosion


3:30–5:30 pm

Awards Committee

 

(110) Guide Specifications

 

(330) Strengthening and Stabilization


4:30–5:30 pm

Fellows Committee


 


Wednesday, November 13

8:00–9:00 am

(710-D) Protective Polymer Flooring Systems (joint with SSPC/NACE)


8:00–10:00 am

Conventions Committee

 

(210) Evaluation

 

(410) Masonry


9:00–10:00 am

(710-E) Grouting


10:00 am–12:00 pm

Education Committee

 

Secretariat

 

Women in ICRI

 

(160) Life-Cycle and Sustainability

 

(710) Coatings and Waterproofing (10:00 - 10:15 - Overview of all 710 Subcommittees; 10:15 - 12:00 - 710-B Moisture Mitigation Subcommittee Meeting)


12:30–2:00 pm

Technical Activities Committee (Part 2)


1:30–3:30 pm

Chapters Committee

 

Nominating Committee

 

(150) 562 Guide


3:30–5:30 pm

Finance Committee